- The French Dispatch ★★★★★
- Petite Maman ★★★★
- Censor ★★★★
- Dune ★★★★
- Spencer ★★★★
- Gagarine ★★★★
- The Suicide Squad ★★★★
- Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings ★★★
- The Sparks Brothers ★★★
- The Green Knight ★★★
- Freaky ★★★
- Candyman ★★★
- In The Heights ★★★
- First Cow ★★★
- A Quiet Place Part II ★★
- In The Earth ★★
- Mortal Kombat ★★
- Last Night in Soho ★★
- Prisoners of the Ghostland ★★
- Fast & Furious 9 ★★
Petite Maman didn't quite blow me away like Portrait of a Lady on Fire but it came close.
Spencer seems less concerned with historical fact and more with being an extended audiovisual metaphor. I like it.